Home Invited Speakers

Invited Speakers

E-mail Print PDF

  1. Mitsuru Itoh - Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan (Confirmed)
  2. Kotohiro Nomura  - Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan (Confirmed)
  3. Hari Srikanth - Department of Physics, University of South Florida, Tampa FL, USA (Confirmed)
  4. Ngo Dai Quang – Vietnam National Chemical Group, Vietnam (Confirmed)
  5. Cao hoai Duong – Petrovietnam Fertilizer and Chemicals Corporation, Vietnam (Confirmed)
  6. Nor Alafiza Yunus - Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  7. Hanggara Sudrajat - Thammasat University, Thailand (Confirmed)

  8. Jinkee Hong - ChungAng University, Republic of Korea (Confirmed)

  9. Ardiyan Harimawan - Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (Confirmed)

  10. Bussaba Phonyotin - Burapha University, Thailand (Confirmed)

  11. Ainil Hawa Mohamad Fauzi - University of Malaya, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  12. Yi-Hsu Ju - National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan 

  13. Dong Hyun Lee - Sungkyunkwan University, Korea (Confirmed)

  14. Jong Hun Lim - Sungkyunkwan University, Korea (Confirmed)

  15. Christopher Hardacre - Queen's University Belfast, Northern Ireland
  16. Jaehoon Lee - Sungkyunkwan University, Korea (Confirmed)

  17. Chung Hung Chan - University of Malaya, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  18. Keon Bae - Sungkyunkwan University, Korea (Confirmed)

  19. Sri Mulyati - Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia (Confirmed)

  20. Stephan Hann - University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna, Austria
  21. Arvie Abiero - Mindanao State University, Philippines (Confirmed)

  22. Agustino Zulys - University of Indonesia, Indonesia (Confirmed)

  23. Markus Vogt - Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Germany (Confirmed)

  24. Amely Symank - Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Germany (Confirmed)

  25. Angela Koeckritz - Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Germany (Confirmed)

  26. Phakamas Muangeam - Burapha University, Thailand (Confirmed)

  27. Awalina Awalina - Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (Confirmed)

  28. Jintana Wongpin - Burapha University, Thailand (Confirmed)

  29. Ahmad Hafizuddin Zakaria - University Putra Malaysia (Confirmed)

  30. Phiak Kim Poh - University Malaya, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  31. Komala Pontas - Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia (Confirmed)

  32. Anne Varenne - Chimie ParisTech, France
  33. Gen Bandala - Mindanao State University, Philippines (Confirmed)

  34. Pisey Lim - Institute of Technology of Cambodia, Campodia (Confirmed)

  35. Ralf Ruffel Abarca - Mindanao State University, Philippines (Confirmed)

  36. Yung-Sen Lin - Feng Chia University, Taiwan
  37. Hasika Mith - Institute of Technology of Cambodia, Campodia (Confirmed)

  38. Michelle Almendrala - De La Salle University, Philippines  (Confirmed)

  39. Camelia Bala - University of Bucharest, Romania (Confirmed)

  40. Arshad Ahmad - Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  41. Aliyu Bello - Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia (Confirmed)

  42. Tatiana S. Petrovskaya - Tomsk polytechnic University, Russia
  43. Hideaki Otsuka - Hiroshima University, Japan 

  44. Suresh K. Bhatia - The University of Queensland, Australia 
  45. Micheal Baltas - Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France (Confirmed)
  46. Prof. PARVULESCU Vasile​, Director of Department Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry and Catalysis/ University of Bucharest​ (confirmed)

   

Last Updated on Friday, 25 September 2015 21:02